|Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction|
|Place of Origin:||Shandong, China|
|Product Name:||Alpha Arbutin|
|Shelf life:||2 Years|
|Packaging:||DRUM, Vacuum Packed|
|Grade:||Cosmetic Grade, Cosmetic Grade|
|Active Ingredient:||Alpha Arbutin|
|Appearance||White Crystalline Powder||Complies|
|Loss on drying||≤1.0%||0.3%|
|ReSidue on ignition||≤0.5%||0.02%|
|Specific optical rotation||+174.0°~+186.0°||+179.8°|
|Clarity of water solution||Transparency, colorless,none suspended||Complies|
1.Alpha arbutin powder can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
2.Alpha arbutin powder is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation.
3.Alpha arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
4.Alpha arbutin powder is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.
5.Alpha arbutin powder mainly gives three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
6. Alpha arbutin powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
1. Certificate Of Analysis (COA)
2. Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
3. Route of synthesis (ROS)
4. Method of Aanlysis (MOA)
5. Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR)
6. Packing pictures and loading video before loading
7. Free Sample
8. Factory audit