Ascorbyl glucoside is mainly used in advanced cosmetics as skin lightening and whitening agents.
Ascorbyl glucoside is one of the whitening additives announced and approved by the Department of Health, and it is recognized as the most stable vitamin C derivative. At the same time, it is also the most commonly used whitening ingredient in major brands.
Ascorbyl glucoside not only has a good whitening effect, but also has stable chemical properties and is non-irritating to the skin. It is widely used in cosmetics internationally and has been recognized by the public.