Sodium lauroylsarcosinate paramete
|Place of Origin:||Shandong, China|
|Appearance:||Colorless clear liquid and White powder|
|Other Names:||Sodium lauroylsarcosinate|
|Type:||Syntheses Material Intermediates|
|Application:||Hand soap, body wash, shampoo|
|CAS Registry Number:||137-16-6|
Sodium lauroylsarcosinate is an amino acid surfactant, in addition to excellent surface activity, but also has antibacterial and bactericidal properties, corrosion and rust inhibition and good biodegradability and other characteristics, so it is widely used in detergent, cosmetics, food and beverage, metal rust prevention, mineral flotation, pesticide and biological medicine and many other fields..
An anionic surfactant. Because it does not produce excessive foam, it can be used in RNA extraction protocols for cell lysis.